Study on interaction of lifestyle improvement awareness and the activity custom improvement awareness of the elderly person of the neighborhood association group
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23500884
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionSaitama Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
TAGUCHI takayuki  埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (20305428)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords生活習慣 / 自治会 / 集団 / 健康づくり / 高齢者 / 生活集団 / 町内会 / リーダー / 意識 / 主観的変化 / 介護予防
Research Abstract
One of the purpose of this study was to structure the cooperation system for the making of health that performed by local inclusion support center, social welfare association, a city hall, and the residents' association. Another of the purpose of this study was to examine interaction of personal lifestyle improvement consciousness and the lifestyle improvement consciousness of the residents' association group by the system use. As a result, it was effective in raising making of health consciousness of the residents' association group by to raise bringing up a leader by residents' association unit and making of their health awareness.