Research on the Living Conditions of Japanese Families' day care
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23500889
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionSendai Shirayuri Women's College
Principal Investigator
SANO Hiroko  仙台白百合女子大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (50596088)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MAEHASHI Akira  早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 教授 (80199637)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords健康福祉 / 家庭的保育 / 生活実態 / 睡眠時間 / 朝の機嫌 / 朝の排便 / ゆとり時間 / 健康生活 / 保育所 / 家庭的保育者 / 家庭的保育受託児 / 3歳未満児 / 家庭との連携 / 低年齢児 / 家庭的保育利用児 / 保育所利用児 / 待機児童 / メリット / デメリット
Research Abstract
This research has the purpose of surveying actualities of child and analyzing life issues on 698 children who are 0- 2 years old and have child care homely. As a result, 2-year-old children went to bed at 9:15 p.m. and got up at 7:01 a.m., the sleeping period was 9 hours and 45 minutes, life customs ware concentrated at night. 46% of children slept over 10 hours, 46% of them defecated in the morning and 72% of them got up in the good mood in the morning. This suggests that children spend a healthy life. Besides, it took 1 hour and 25 minutes to went out from uprising, which inferred there were margin for time.