| Project/Area Number |
23500908
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General human life sciences
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
MURAKAMI Kaori 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (80229955)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MASUDA Tomoe 三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60132437)
KAWAGUCHI Junko 高知県立大学, 健康栄養学部, 准教授 (70347657)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 筋電図 / 筋負担 / ジャケット / タイトスカート / 体形 / 動作適応性 / 日常生活動作 / 筋電位 / 日常動作 / 被服設計 / パーソナルファッション |
| Research Abstract |
The influence of the human postures in activities of daily living on the comfort of clothes and physical load to the body was verified by measuring the sense of restraint and EMG. University students (men and women) wearing jackets were participated in the experiment and performed the activities of daily living like hanging on the strap, riding a bicycle and so on. The girls were also tested wearing tight skirts. As a result, the body shape of the subject affects on the sense of the restraint and on muscle load, and some of the activities related to it and some were not.