| Project/Area Number |
23500911
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General human life sciences
| Research Institution | The University of Shiga Prefecture |
Principal Investigator |
MIYAMOTO Masako 滋賀県立大学, 人間文化学部, 准教授 (70161916)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUNISHIMA Michiko 京都女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (10178014)
INOUE Youko 奈良女子大学, 副学長 (70176452)
ISHIDA Kyoko 奈良女子大学, 博士研究員 (90449827)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 住宅照明 / 実態 / LED照明 / 照明知識 / 照明計画 / 生活行為 / 住宅居間 / 使用実験 / 生活スタイル / 省エネルギー |
| Research Abstract |
The lighting environment is changing rapidly, and the life style at night is also diversified in present Japan. Then, the current state was caught, and the lighting plan suitable for the life style was examined. The kind of luminaires used most is ceiling light, and recently the use of the down light has increased. However, there are still a lot of one room one light. Moreover, there are a lot of luminaires not used. A psychological evaluation to the LED lighting is not inferior to that of a present lighting. In the investigation concerning the change of the lighting environment in the past two years in 2013, the change to the LED lighting is advanced.