Project/Area Number |
23500924
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
General human life sciences
Research Institution | Wakayama University |
Principal Investigator |
MURATA Junko 和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90331735)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKA Tomoko 兵庫県立大学, 環境人間学部, 教授 (20197453)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FUJIHIRA Makiko 奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 講師 (90346304)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 生活支援 / 高齢期 / 在宅生活 / 住民主体 / まちづくり / 住環境 / 地域福祉 / 互助的関係 |
Research Abstract |
This study is to examine if the residents activities can support the elderly's daily life, and to consider the construction of a life support system for the elderly's home life.The survey area has a historic road and the residents are doing the community development activities. Through the activities, the residents began to understand the area deeply, and began to feel strong attachment for it.They began to take a growing interest in the issues of the area. Many of them want to work to solve the problems. Many of them came to think that they want to act to solve the problems in oneself.Therefore the community development activities help to construct the relationship that lead to mutual support activity.