| Project/Area Number |
23500934
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Eating habits, studies on eating habits
| Research Institution | Osaka City University |
Principal Investigator |
IYOTA Hiroyuki 大阪市立大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (10264798)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUGIYAMA Kuniko 横浜国立大学, 教育人間学部, 教授 (30279799)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SHIBUKAWA Shoko 横浜国立大学, 教育人間学部, 名誉教授 (80017996)
SAKAI Hideki 大阪市立大学, 大学院・生活科学研究科, 准教授 (90277830)
KONISHI Yotaro 大阪市立大学, 大学院・生活科学研究科, 教授 (70116812)
INOUE Tamotsu 東洋食品工業短期大学, 包装食品工学, 講師 (50552882)
| Research Collaborator |
YAMAGATA Junko 京都光華女子大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (20709018)
AKAO Tadashi 大手前栄養専門学校, 准教授
FUJIWARA Masayoshi 大阪青山大学, 教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | スチームオーブン / 過熱水蒸気 / 数値計算 / 調理 / 給食経営管理 / 湿度 / 色 / 計測 / 加熱調理 / 大量調理 / 水蒸気モル分率 / 測色 / 凝縮伝熱 / 水蒸気 / 食品機械 / シミュレータ / エネルギー教育 |
| Research Abstract |
The steam mole fraction in the steam convection oven chamber was measured under several different operating conditions. Simulation software has been developed based on a model of heat transfer between the flow and the food material in the oven chamber during operation. The software model also considered the oven structure, regulation system, and algorithms. Materials with simple shapes were used as samples to be heated, i.e., fire bricks containing water, meat pates, and sliced breads. The calculation results agreed with the experiments when characteristic parameters suitable for the oven were used. A brochure regarding the steam convection oven, which explains the significant data and results of this study as well as utilization trends, has been produced and distributed.