| Project/Area Number |
23501026
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
MAKI Yasuro 法政大学, 大学院維持管理工学研究所, 研究員 (70229334)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIZOBUCHI Toshiaki 法政大学, デザイン工学部, 教授 (60339504)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 立体視向上技術 / 工学教育 / 縮尺鉄筋 / ミニュチアコンクリート / 曲げ試験 / 縮尺模型 / 付着特性 / 温度ひび割れ制御 / 工業教育 / ミニチュアコンクリート / 付着試験 |
| Research Abstract |
The main purpose of this research is development of an educational tool system including to constructing a model by using of miniature reinforcement by one's hand, heightening the ability to perform the corporal vision of the structure from a plan view, understanding whether steel bar is required for the member and etc. Creation of the structure component and structure model using a miniature reinforcement, the basic physical-properties examination of a miniature reinforcement and miniature concrete, the crack control experiment by the temperature stress using a scale model and bending experiments the model beam which changed the cross-sectional size, the steel ratio, etc are performed, As the results, the data for educational tool development of a training education system construction, development of construction and a detail tool, a structural design, etc. were obtained.