| Project/Area Number |
23501030
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Nagano University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TATSUMI Takeo 放送大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (70257195)
KUNO Yasushi 筑波大学, ビジネス科学研究科, 教授 (00170019)
KANEMUNE Susumu 大阪電気通信大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (00377045)
NAKANO Yoshiaki 大阪通信大学, 総合情報学部, 客員准教授 (80388686)
IZUTSU Katsunobu 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授
HWANG Haixiang 獨協大学, 情報学研究所, 研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 情報教育 / CSアンプラグド / 国際情報交換 / シンガポール / 中国 / ニュージーランド / 身体障害者 / 中国語 / 韓国語 / スペイン語 / 台湾 / 情報科学教育 / コンピュータサイエンスアンプラグド / 中国:台湾:韓国 / 言語 / 文化 / 国際研究者交流 |
| Research Abstract |
In practice of this research, we made those research works concerning to all CS Unplugged, not restricted to the narrow field such as the linguistic and cultural aspect. In the first year, we directed our major effort to introduce our current research work on CS Unplugged to Europe. In the second year, we visited the Ministry of Education and some schools of Singapore, and made some work on international comparison of informatics education. In the last year, we visited some schools in China, made some work on international comparison of informatics education. And we visited New Zealand and did a workshop by Prof. Tim Bell, the founder of CS Unplugged, together with the major researcher and some other researchers of this research organization.