Development of Environmental Teaching Skills for Students by School Visit Teaching
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23501060
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
MIYAZONO Mamoru  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (00209909)
Research Collaborator NITTA Ryohki
TSUKAMOTO Tsuyoshi
OOTAKI Norihisa
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords出前授業 / 授業力育成 / 越境する環境問題 / サケアニメ-ション / 協同的学び / フィールドワーク / 出前型授業 / 海洋環境問題 / 大気環境問題 / サケアニメーション / 現職院生と学部卒院生の協同 / 学部生の協同 / 海洋環境 / 水産業・漁業資源 / 持続可能性 / 公正・効率 / 大気環境 / 越境する大気汚染 / 教員養成・研修 / 教材・授業開発 / アニメーション教材 / 海の魚は誰のもの / 魚類資源と200海里 / 海洋資源の公正な管理・利用 / 多国間環境問題解決型授業 / 教員研修 / 教員養成 / 学生の授業開発 / 国際情報交流 韓国 / 多国間環境問題解決型授業開発 / 海洋資源 / 漂着ゴミ問題 / 二百海里経済専管水域 / 境界
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I researched two themes.One thing is to research the cross national environmental probrems and to develope some teaching materials.I developed the teaching materials,named Sake-Animation.The other thing is to raise the teachig skill of students by using the materials and others.Graduate students and undergraduates teached the Ocean Problems and others in the Elementary schools.So,I testified the effectiveness of the teaching materials.Also,in order to raise the teachig skills of students, cooperative teaching studies are effective.