A Study on the Concept and Structure of Physics Education in German-speaking Region
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23501068
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA KENJI  岡山大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (90163518)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsドイツ語圏 / 物理教育 / 概念 / 構造 / ドイツ / オーストリア / リヒテンシュタイン / スイス・ドイツ語圏 / 普通教育中等学校 / 前期中等教育段階 / 学習障害児 / 職業教育諸学校 / 専門上級学校 / 後期中等教育段階 / 変遷 / 修学前教育段階 / 学習障害特別支援学校 / ギムナジウム / ドイツ・ザクセン邦 / 東ドイツ / 初等教育段階
Research Abstract
The research results were presented 13 times(4,4,5 year in order) in Society. Also, I have created 15 research papers(3,5,7 year in order).The paper of the last, as one of the summary, it was focused on physical education in upper secondary general education stage. From such research results so far, I have compiled, German-speaking (German-speaking Switzerland, Liechtenstein, Austria, Germany) whole.After all, I was characterized there is diversity, is wide, and deep.