Development of Cloud Educational Environment for Progressive Instructional Design Process Model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23501092
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
MITSUISHI Takashi  東北大学, 教育情報基盤センター, 准教授 (50305306)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OHKAWA Yuichi  東北大学, 大学院教育情報基盤センター, 助教 (60361177)
KONNO Fumiko  東北大学, 高度教養教育・学生支援機構, 講師 (20612013)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HASHIMOTO Koji  岩手県立大学, ソフトウェア情報学部, 准教授 (80305309)
SASAKI Hitoshi  拓殖大学, 工学部, 教授 (80276675)
HONGO Satoshi  仙台高等専門学校, 専攻科, 教授 (80271881)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords成長型教授設計プロセスモデル / ダブルループ教授設計プロセスモデル / 対話型授業 / 対話型教授システム / 授業改善 / 授業リフレクション / クラウド型教育環境 / クラウドコンピューティング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we developed the methodology that facilitate us to manage instructional plans and teaching materials, to store and review conducted lessons, and to reuse a part of them based on a double loop instructional design process model as a progressive instructional design process model we have proposed. We investigated the effectiveness and feasibility of our methodology through experiments with the system we have developed based on the proposing methodology.
And, we also extend a target to lessons for language learning, which require more advanced interaction among teacher and students, discuss learning process and designing policy of teaching materials for such lessons, and clarify the applicability of our proposing instructional design process model.