A study on intelligent learning support environment based on the concept of object model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23501101
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionJoetsu University of Education
Principal Investigator
OOMORI Yasumasa  上越教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 准教授 (80233279)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords知識処理 / 学習支援システム / 教授学習システム / デジタルテキスト / 知識情報処理 / 教授学習支援システム
Research Abstract
In this study, we developed a systematic modeling of the educational activities based on the concept of the object model. Furthermore, we have developed intelligent learning support environment based on its model, and evaluated it. The systematic model and intelligent learning support environment was evaluated by junior high school teachers in Niigata prefecture, etc. As a result, the intelligent learning support environment based on the model systematic, it increases the interest and concern of students, it is a valid tool for the ICT in education has been suggested.