Project/Area Number |
23501103
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Shobi University (2012-2014) Shinshu University (2011) |
Principal Investigator |
TATSYJU Yamamoto 尚美学園大学, 公私立大学の部局等, その他 (30535266)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUNIMUNE Hisayoshi 信州大学, 工学部, 助教 (90377648)
SUDO Satoshi 尚美学園大学, 芸術情報学部, 講師 (00383349)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KAYAMA Mizue 信州大学, 工学部, 准教授 (70233989)
Research Collaborator |
HUWA Yasushi 信州大学, 総合情報処理センター, センター長 (00165507)
FUJITA Yutaka 長野工業高等専門学校, 電子情報工学科, 講師 (80573120)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | アルゴリズム的思考 / プログラミング教育 / 論理的文章教育 / アルゴリズム的思考法 / 論理的文章 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our aim in this research is to develop a procedure to educate university students how to make logical thinking. A procedure, which is developed by supposing that beginners at programing undergo five stages, is applied to our computer programing education. As a result of applying the procedure, it has been found that students who can think logically learn to programming skill slightly more effectively than those who cannot do so. In addition, as a preliminary investigation for developing a procedure in the education of logical thinking, documents in books, which is instructing logical writing, are analyzed using the tools of text mining. The result suggests that the skill for organizing paragraph is the most significant.