Development of the class program aiming at the cooperation of a home economics teacher, nutrition instructor, the school nurse
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23501105
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionAichi University of Education
Principal Investigator
AOKI KAHORI  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00258683)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ARAI Shin-ichi  札幌大谷大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (80552877)
AZUMA Tomomi  甲南女子大学, 看護リハビリテーション学部, 教授 (90295387)
TAKANO Yoshiko  名寄市立大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (90329649)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords家庭科教諭 / 栄養教諭 / 養護教諭 / 連携 / 授業プログラム
Research Abstract
We examined education contents about a "water" "sweetness" "excretion" "allergy" on developing the class program aiming at the cooperation of a home economics teacher, nutrition instructor, the school nurse. On the occasion of the examination of education contents,we grasped a problem from historic background and process over the foundation of a home economics teacher, nutrition instructor, the school nurse and did it with a viewpoint for the development of the class program.
It was suggested that the cooperation of a home economics teacher, nutrition instructor, the school nurse led to the total compatibility of a subject and the instructional activity and practice-related display.