Project/Area Number |
23501113
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Tamagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SHIMIZU Kentaro 玉川大学, 教育学部, 非常勤講師 (20407696)
Research Collaborator |
HORITA Tatsuya 玉川大学, 教職大学院, 教授 (50247508)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | タブレット型PC / デジタル教材配信 / 情報携帯端末 / 遠隔交流授業 / 遠隔交流学習 / 国際情報交換 / 国際情報交流 |
Research Abstract |
learning materials content, with respect to how to create, we conducted a production study sessions. Specifically, it took a method of converting materials to materials Movie type materials which I produced in the past. The regular delivery, These were delivered over the Internet to the tablet PC of learners and leaders. In order to carry out effective learning by using this system, the production procedure of the materials is not time consuming simple is important. Throughout the study, research results, such as the following was observed. It becomes possible to carry in the distribution and stored in the portable information terminal, a (1) learning materials content. I can now perform anywhere repeated practice and learning even (2) time. It was possible to employ a short time creating a (3) learning materials content.