Study on evaluation method of knowledge skills using medical knowledge-based database
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23501119
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionChubu University
Principal Investigator
SHIMOKATA Kaoru  中部大学, 生命健康科学部, 教授 (10022906)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ITO Morihiro  中部大学, 生命健康科学部, 准教授 (10281081)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords学習システム / 知識の体系化 / 医療系知識データベース / 活用能力 / コ・メディカル・スタッフ / 学習コンテンツ
Research Abstract
In recent years, since diseases tended to be complicated and diversified, it became an increasing challenge to utilize interdisciplinary knowledge instead of traditional sectionalism education system. To cultivate human resources capable of accommodating such issues in medical services, the ability is required not only to understand the connection among knowledge, but to analyze and dissert the phenomenon of a minute change of symptoms. In this study, we conducted to develop the education system to cultivate co-medical staff who have needed ability, and established an objective evaluation method to assess the ability.