Support of the use of LMS as an university-wide education foundation system, and Analysis of the model for LMS spreading process
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23501142
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
OKIDO Ritsuko  岐阜大学, 総合情報メディアセンター, 助教 (00362179)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KATO Naoki  岐阜大学, 総合情報メディアセンター, 教授 (30252117)
MURASE Koichiro  岐阜大学, 総合情報メディアセンター, 教授 (80150027)
ITO Munechika  岐阜大学, 総合情報メディアセンター, 准教授 (10282310)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordse-ラーニング / 教育システム / システム分析 / 普及過程モデル / 高等教育 / e-ラーニング / eラーンング / LMS
Outline of Final Research Achievements
New education database system, AIMS-Gifu, was developed and operated from 2004, in Gifu University, as an university-wide education foundation. So far, we studied about the accumulated access log number and course information for eight years, and summarized the results of detailed analysis of the data.
The number of people, utilization, attribute,function-specific usage and teachers use for course situation, students use for the course situation , users time zone were clarified in this study.Further, through the speculation of the reason of growth decline in the usage caused by aging and utilization type, it was considered to be possible to obtain the basic knowledge for developing a dissemination strategy.