Research on the cooperation utilized information and comunication network with higher education and life-long learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23501143
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
MORITA Masahiro  岐阜大学, 総合情報メディアセンター, 教授 (90135179)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords遠隔教育 / 情報通信ネットワーク / テレビ会議システム / 大学開放 / 生涯学習 / 社会教育 / 対面性 / 教育効果 / TV会議システム / 地域
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is activation the university extension lectures and the chance of lifelong learning or social education in comunity by apply the distance education. In such a case,a cause of obstruction is the concience of the the concerned persons about distance education. In this research, I try to investigategate the conscience of the concerned persons about distance learning.