A study on the effect and evaluation of voluntary training in the teacher training.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23501149
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
OKAMURA YOSHIHISA  山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10204025)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIMOKAWA Masayuki  山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80437615)
TAKAOKA Ryo  山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10293135)
OKIBAYASHI Yohei  山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20403595)
KISHIMOTO Kenichirou  山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90437616)
GENDA Tomoko  山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70144904)
TANAKA Rie  山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80335778)
MINAMIURA Ryousuke  山口大学, 教育学部, 講師 (60598754)
KUBOTA Takashi  山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30610860)
HASEGAWA Yutaka  山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30555719)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords教育工学 / 教師教育 / 自発的研修活動 / 教員養成 / 協働実践 / 省察 / 発見ノート / 評価指標 / 自己評価シート
Outline of Final Research Achievements
With respect to voluntary trainings of the students who aim for a school teacher, We examined the positioning and meaning, and the reviewing methods to enhance the effectiveness of practice.
In many cases volunteer activities such as learning support conducted at school are left to the independence of mind of participating students. However, it is necessary to associate with the curriculum of a university and graduation research in order to enhance the effectiveness. In this research, We made a proposal and confirmed with respect to the curriculum to support voluntary trainings of such students, the specific contents and the method to effectively record the practice and support the reflection.