ICT Human Resource Development For Integrated Education Documentation System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23501158
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionFuture University-Hakodate
Principal Investigator
OBA Michiko  公立はこだて未来大学, システム情報科学部, 教授 (30588223)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OKUNO Taku  公立はこだて未来大学, システム情報科学部, 准教授 (30360936)
ITO Kei  公立はこだて未来大学, システム情報科学部, 准教授 (30303324)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
KeywordsPBL / ドキュメンテーション / RDF / DITA / LOD / 推薦 / 情報推薦 / 教育コンテンツ / ドキュメンテーションシステム / 電子書籍 / EPUB / 同期型教育 / 非同期型教育 / 実践型教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
(1) We have designed and developed the education documentation repository based on DITA of the RDF of education content (storage system). (2) a collaborative education documentation environment Push-type learning environment the learner to recommend educational content to be learned according to the situation and is in charge of the role of their own selection and Pull type of learning environment and PBL to learn in as (use of system) It was developed. (3) as a creative educational documentation environment (generating system), and we have developed a method of improving the efficiency of the topic collectively manage a topic educational content in chunks using a body of knowledge of software engineering.