Training to promote proactive learning for future nursery-school teachers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23501168
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionSeitoku University
Principal Investigator
KINOSHITA Shoichi  聖徳大学, 児童学部, 教授 (50221213)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAWAZAKI Mafumi  聖徳大学, 児童学部, 教授 (80320703)
UDOU Reiko  聖徳大学, 児童学部, 教授 (50232880)
HOSODO Kazuyoshi  聖徳大学, 児童学部, 准教授 (90337775)
NOGAMI Yuka  聖徳大学, 児童学部, 准教授 (70364974)
MORI Jeongmi  聖徳大学, 児童学部, 准教授 (10337850)
IKEDA Kazuma  聖徳大学, 児童学部, 准教授 (10383449)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords保育者養成 / データベース / 実習 / 保育士 / 養成 / 保育士養成
Research Abstract
This research aims to develop a training program to train high-quality nursery-school teachers who possess advanced expertise. This program seeks possibilities of utilizing a learning-support system that focuses on a mutual assistance system based on a database of teacher training.
In order to formulate the mutual assistance program, we conducted three research studies on students.The first research is based on the interface of a currently used pilot database. The second research is based on access methods. The third research is based on the development of a database of songs for hand games. Based on this research, we were able to improve the currently used pilot database and organize an environment where students can learn from each other and make information-sharing about teacher training possible.