Research on Learning Support System for Foreign Students that Specialize in Experimental/Exercise classes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23501172
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionTakushoku University
Principal Investigator
SASAKI HITOSHI  拓殖大学, 工学部, 教授 (80276675)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords技術教育 / e-Learning / 拡張現実感 / コンテンツ開発 / オーサリングツール
Research Abstract
We developed a learning support system that less Japanese ability students continue learning with acquire knowledge necessary to learn at the Japanese University.
First, we approached system development that easily and retrieval system of technical terms. Next, we build a new learning content that can be superposed on a moving image obtained by Web cameras, and graphics were generated in real time by a computer. Further, we developed peripheral tools such as white boards.in conjunction with the authoring tool that work with smartphone such as Android, iPhone or Firefox OS and Web browser.