The Construction of Haiku and Renk Creative Activity Support System With a Personal Digital Assistant, and its Application to our lesson
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23501180
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKanazawa Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
TAKADA Nobuhiko  金沢学院大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (90329433)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 柳澤 良一  金沢学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (80123222)
吉田 一誠  金沢学院大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 講師 (90585879)
春名 亮  金沢学院大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 講師 (30460380)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YANAGISAWA Ryoichi  金沢学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (80123222)
YOSHIDA Issei  金沢学院大学, 美術文化学部, 講師 (90585879)
KUWANO Hiroaki  金沢学院大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (30279864)
SUZUKI Masami  KDDI 研究所, 主任研究員 (50395141)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords俳句 / 連句 / 携帯情報端末 / アプリーケーション / ユビキタス / Android Os / Android OS / スマートフォン / 音声入力 / 俳句創作 / アプリケーション開発 / 多機能携帯情報端末
Research Abstract
We have developed some Haiku applications continuously and constructed the system concerned to them with general smart phones now. The corresponding models we have developed in are from Android OS ver2.0 to ver4.2, and there are applications which can respond to upgrades. We utilized them and actually experimented for the students in the Media Design Department or the Japanese Language Department. Compared with the means of the conventional paper and pencils and ones of cellular phones. We studied what kind of cellular phone means to create Haiku is the best for young people.