Study of Collaborative Lesson Analysis by Teachers, Teacher-Students, and Researcher
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23501182
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionAichi Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
SAKAMOTO Masanobu  愛知工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20536487)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords授業研究 / 授業分析 / 教育工学 / 教育方法学 / 教師教育 / キャリア教育 / 国際情報交換 / 韓国 / フィリピン / 授業研究および授業分析 / Lesson Study / 国際情報交流
Research Abstract
The characteristic of the analysis viewpoint of teachers was a way of teachers' questions, the characteristic remark of the child, an atmosphere of the whole class. Teachers as researchers counted the number of times of instructions and the confirmation of the teacher, and it gave the conclusion that there might be too much. Teachers made clear that lesson's beginning part which teacher taught was the part which he did living guidance. We made clear that we faced class analysis in a viewpoint aiming at class improvement.
We found the characteristic of the analysis viewpoint of the teacher-students which has a pattern of the instruction between the desk, the teaching of the teacher, and the class development. It was revealed that the analysis method put plural analysis methods together and worked on class analysis.