| Project/Area Number |
23501198
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Information and Research Center for Learning |
Principal Investigator |
SAWAI SUSUMU 公益財団法人学習ソフトウェア情報研究センター, その他部局等, その他 (60462933)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUMOTO Shinji サイバー大学, 国際文化部, 教授 (50454195)
ASADA Kenji サイバー大学, 国際文化部, 教授 (00465460)
NISHIZAKA Akiko サイバー大学, 国際文化部, 助教 (30454193)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | e-Learning支援システム / アウェアネス / オントロジー / 旧NICER / 気づき / NICER / デジタルアーカイブ / LOM / CRM / オントロジーマッピング / セマンティックWeb技術 / e-Learning / ICOM / LOM / CRM / セマンティックweb技術 / NICER / ICOM |
| Research Abstract |
This research used the original knowledge representation form of 3 tuples ("Animation knowledge", "Natural language knowledge", and "Meta data"), Semantic Web technology and educational Digital Archives that Wikipedia and National Science Museum have opened to the public. The results of this research was constructed an e-Learning supporting system that is useful for the knowledge acquisition, the knowledge storage, and another system, for trial purposes.