| Project/Area Number |
23501231
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Museology
| Research Institution | National Museum of Nature and Science, Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
NAGAYAMA Shunsuke 独立行政法人国立科学博物館, 事業推進部 学習企画・調整課, 協力研究員 (10553117)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAMEI Osamu 独立行政法人国立科学博物館, 産業史センター, 参事 (40415609)
HIRAGA Nobuo 三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90345934)
IWASAKI Seiji 独立行政法人国立科学博物館, 事業推進部 学習企画・調整課, 専門員 (90259995)
林 浩二 千葉県立中央博物館, 環境科学研究科, 上席研究員 (20250128)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OGAWA Yoshikazu 独立行政法人国立科学博物館, 事業推進部 学習企画・調整課, 課長 (60233433)
HISANAGA Mituko 独立行政法人国立科学博物館, 事業推進部 学習企画・調整課, ボランティア担当 (10470022)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 博学連携 / 博物館教育 / 博物館リエゾン / 博物館ボランティア / ボランティア養成 / 学校教育 / 博物館活用 / 理科養育 / イギリス / 台湾 / オーストラリア |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Today, even in global perspective, it is an urgent issue for museums and cience centers to communicate or collaborate actively with local schools.It is not easy to find or gather human resources who will be a bridge between schools and museums, namely, who will support school teachers and museum educators to promote their mutual understanding and cooperation (we named these supporters“Museum Liaisons”).The goal of this study is to introduce Museum Liaisons (ML) into real field of museum education. In order to achieve this, we firstly attempt to systematize the role and training method of ML. This poster presents a current process of development of training program of ML and discuss how ML could tie more firm and smooth bond between schools and museums.