The disclosure situation of the refrigerant Freon management information in the food supermarket
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23510039
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Environmental impact assessment/Environmental policy
Research InstitutionGunma University
Principal Investigator
NISHIZONO Hiromi  群馬大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20228183)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsフロン / 冷媒管理 / 環境マネジメント / 冷媒 / オゾン層破壊 / 地球温暖化 / 環境報告書 / フロン回収・破壊法 / 気候変動 / CSR
Research Abstract
We investigated it from a viewpoint of the environmental management, that supermarkets performed the information disclosure of discharge reduction measures about refrigerant Freon discharge. Companies carried out the collection at the disposal determined by law, maintenance, but did not disclose information. These companies performed the information grasp of a leak, the supplement in the facilities management purpose at use, but did not handle it as the environmental management. It became clear that there were many problems.