A Study on Switching and Control for Limited-Cycle Problem with Multiple Periods
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23510161
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionKanagawa University (2012-2013)
The University of Electro-Communications (2011)
Principal Investigator
MATSUI Masayuki  神奈川大学, 工学部, 教授 (00034413)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAMOTO Hisashi  首都大学東京, システムデザイン研究科, 教授 (60231677)
孫 晶  名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (20581010)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SUN Jing  名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (20581010)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords多期間制約モデル / 最適配置問題 / 最適切替問題 / 生産ライン / 多期間制約サイクル問題 / 最適切替 / 最適配置 / 生産座席予約問題 / 最適切換
Research Abstract
In this research the issue of minimum expected risk in a certain period will be discussed assuming the risk appears in a multi-period repeatedly. In reset model, as a mixed line, when the system is a fixed-rate launching system, optimal worker assignments are researched and the rules of optimal worker assignment are proposed as theorems. When the system is a variable-rate launching system, optimal worker assignments are researched and the rules of optimal worker assignment are proposed as theorems. Under some certain conditions, the invariance rule of optimal worker assignment is proposed. In reset model, first, in order to consider the more flexible switch strategy, the optimal switching problem is discussed by subdividing the process with phases, and the corresponding model is presented. Next, the mathematic formulation of the total expectation for the above case is proposed. Finally, the policy of optimal switching is investigated by Erlang numerical experiments.