Interactive decision making for hierarchical multiobjective fuzzy random programming problems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23510176
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionNagoya City University
Principal Investigator
HITOSHI Yano  名古屋市立大学, 人文社会系研究科, 教授 (00166563)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords階層型多目的計画問題 / ファジィランダム変数 / パレート最適解 / 対話型意思決定 / 満足解 / 多目的計画法 / 農業計画問題 / 対話型手法 / 階層構造 / 多目的計画 / 対話型アルゴリズム / 多目的最適化 / ファジィランダム変数係数
Research Abstract
In this paper, we focus on multiobjective fuzzy random programming problems and hierarchical multiobjective fuzzy random programming problems, and propose four kinds of interactive fuzzy decision making methods to obtain a satisfactory solution of the decision maker(s). In the proposed methods, it is assumed that the decision maker(s) has(have) fuzzy goals for not only permissible objective levels of a probability maximization model but also permissible stochastic levels of a fractile criterion optimization model, and such fuzzy goals are quantified by eliciting the corresponding membership functions. The satisfactory solution is obtained on the basis of linear programming or convex programming technique.