Assisting Care Plan Design Based on Statistical Data Analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23510186
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Science
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Tomomichi  東京理科大学, 理工学部, 教授 (50251369)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAWAMURA Hironobu  筑波大学, システム情報工学研究科, 助教 (50548261)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsヘルスケア / 高齢者介護 / ケアプラン / 品質管理 / 統計的データ解析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The objective of this research is to assist designing care plans through statistical analyses of actual data. The essentials of the care plan are clarified, namely condition of the elderly and care service to be provided. Then relation between the service and the condition is clarified and the framework to assist designing care plans is proposed.