Research and development of the next-generation job performance evaluation system of the cloud era
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23510188
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
OHBA Masaaki  日本大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40328670)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUI Masayuki  神奈川大学, 工学部, 教授 (00034413)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsリアルタイムマネジメント / 流動面管理 / クラウドコンピューティング / サンドイッチ論 / リアルタイム需給バランスモデル / IDEF0 / 構造マトリクス / トラフィック会計 / SCM
Research Abstract
Firstly, we treated the problem about the design of a production seat system that draw the demand of production schedule under the make to stock products environment. And we analyzed economy and the reliability of the production of production companies by using a strategic map. We considered it what kind of influence we had on a company profit maximization strategy from the correlative pattern. We drafted the calculation method of the amount of work in process which let you reflect a concept at time. In addition, we built algorithm to calculate product cost as the real-time supply-demand balance model in the cloud computing age. Furthermore, we found MFCA and the correspondence with traffic accounts and suggested generalization MFCA. We arranged the REA method that was two approaches based on traffic accounts and the system matrix method and the way of thinking of the ISA method . We suggested logic to apply the sandwich theory which used the input and output of the company by BSC.