Development of organization safety culture improving method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23510198
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionTokyo Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
KOYAMA fujio  東京工業大学, 大学マネジメントセンター, 特任教授 (50436565)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords安全システム / 経営システム / 組織行動 / 組織の健全性 / リスク管理 / 組織の健全性診断 / リスクセンス / 安全管理
Research Abstract
This research paper covers the simple organizatinal medicalexamination system, and improve safety culture on manufacturing field and to deverop applied reserach for other field.
We performed the analyses at 2 major chemical companies with presenting practical experiment results peformed by Risk Sense degree test, and examined elektric/electron inndustry with the idea of supplementing the ISO manejiment system,and we started a new study to apply our system to medical fields and to service fields for preventing errors and deplorable events, and made inspectional that proved its efficacy on criticality accident Fukushima nuclear power plant.