| Project/Area Number |
23510205
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
| Research Institution | Tokyo Health Care University (2013) Yamanashi Prefectural University (2011-2012) |
Principal Investigator |
MASHIMO Ayako 東京医療保健大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80551639)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
早川 ひと美 東北大学, 大学院, 助教 (50381306)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
坂本 すが 東京医療保健大学, 医療保健学部・看護学科, 教授 (50434428)
田中 彰子 山梨県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70571206)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 医療・看護の質 / クオリティーインディケーター / 質改善 / 医療 / トヨタ方式 / 質の改善 / 質の指標 / トヨタ流質改善 |
| Research Abstract |
To improve the training program for quality leaders, we investigated the roles and operations of quality improvement specialists responsible for improving the quality of medical and nursing care at medical institutions in Japan and overseas. To review the quality index and cases of quality improvement, the program offered a 3days, 1day, and 2days training course in the early, middle, and late phase of a 6month period, respectively. The researchers helped course attendants develop competence in their role as quality leaders by implementing medical and nursing care improvement plans.