Project/Area Number |
23520014
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Philosophy/Ethics
Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | カント / 人間思想 / 自己対象化 / 演繹論 / 内感 / 純粋統覚 / 観念論論駁 / 私は考える / 国際研究者交流(オーストリア) / 二枚舌 / 嘘論文 / 純粋理性批判 / 啓蒙 / 自己実現 / 最高善 / 価値ニヒリズム / 四極構造 |
Research Abstract |
I have made a summary of "Critique of Pure Reason" and have studied other his main works in this period. Through those efforts, I could complete "10 Hypotheses on Kant's Philosophy of Human Being" from my whole studies done until now. These 3 years I spoke these hyopotheses in various occasions, for example, in a society for philosophy, in learned societies, for lectures in two universities and for a lecture in an intellectual group. I will publish a book in a few years on those hyopotheses. My main view among them is that >to elucidate the character of human being as self-objectification to the outer world< is his main thema which penetrates his whole philosophy. I hope to make popular this point of view also all over the international world of Kant study.