| Project/Area Number |
23520017
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Philosophy/Ethics
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OGAWA Mariko 三重大学, 人文学部, 特任教授(教育担当) (00185513)
KATAKURA Nozomi 三重大学, 人文学部, 教授 (70194769)
AKIMOTO Hiroto 三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80242923)
KYUUMA Taiken 三重大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (60324498)
TANAKA Ayano 三重大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (70528760)
FUJITA Shinya 三重大学, 人文学部, 教授 (20283509)
MORIWAKI Yumiko 三重大学, 人文学部, 教授 (10314105)
SAITOU Akira 東京大学, 人文社会系研究科, 教授 (80170489)
KUWABARA Naomi 筑波大学, 人文社会科学研究科(系), 教授 (20178156)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | おのずから / 原因 / 因果 |
| Research Abstract |
The concept of Onozukara has been emphasized in its forming the foundation of Japanese philosophical thoughts. Yet,since it has been regarded as a concept peculiar to Japanese thoughts,its content has not been specified through a comparison with various thoughts in the world.In this study,we characterized the concept of Onozukara in terms of causality,and clarified its essence by comparing it with the concepts of causality in Eastem and Westem thoughts.