Human and Technology in the age of bio-sciences
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520021
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
HIGAKI TATSUYA  大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 教授 (70242071)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAZAKI Goro  大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 研究員 (20583991)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords生命論 / 哲学 / 現代思想 / システム論 / フーコー / ドゥルーズ / 技術論 / バイオテクノロジー / テクノロジー / 生命 / 国際情報交換 フランス / フランス 国際情報交流 / 生権力 / 生命理論 / 倫理 / 技術
Research Abstract
In this project, we tried to search the modification of human beings and human culture in the age when the bio-sciences give the many effects. We presented our research's result in the academic exchange with the university in France, and in many conferences or meetings in Germany, USA,Taiwan and Portugal. And we also presented many papers in some journals in English and in French as well as in Japanese. The most important fruit of this project is published in the journal 'Shoso' Iwanami publishers, special issue for the bio-power, in Feb.2014.