| Project/Area Number |
23520027
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Philosophy/Ethics
| Research Institution | Nagano College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
YARA Tomohiko 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90457903)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KANEMITSU Hidekazu 金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 准教授 (50398989)
HONDA Kojiro 金沢医科大学, 一般教育機構, 講師 (40410302)
MASUBUCHI Takashi 北海道大学, 文学研究科, 助教 (60528248)
MATSUMOTO Dairi 山形大学, 教育文化学部, 講師 (20634231)
OKITA Yoshitoshi 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 研究員 (70437325)
藏田 伸雄 北海道大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (50303714)
松浦 正浩 東京大学, その他の研究科, 准教授 (70456101)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 応用倫理学 / 合意形成 / 不確実性 / リスク / 科学技術 / コンフリクト・レゾリューション / 応用倫理 / 医療倫理 / 科学技術倫理 / 意思決定 |
| Research Abstract |
The aim of this research project is to verify the applicability of decision-making models such as Consensus Building and Conflict Resolution to some fields of applied ethics such as medical ethics, nursing ethics, science technology ethics, engineering ethics, business ethics, and communication ethics. To attain this aim, we held research meeting twice a year (six times for three years), and discussed the level of achievement of our aim with collaborators. We are planning to publish a report that record our research this year