Feminine Philosophy and Careloigy from the perspective of A Women/Mother (Me)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520041
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
Research InstitutionRissho University
Principal Investigator
KANAI YOSHIKO  立正大学, 文学部, 教授 (50152773)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsフェミニン / ジェンダー / ナラティヴ / ケア / 身体性 / ケアロジー / 女/母(わたし) / ヴァルネラビリティ / フェミニンの哲学 / 女/母(わたし) / 臨床哲学 / ポスト・フクシマ / ケアの思想 / ナラティヴ・アプローチ / トラウマ・アプローチ / 構築主義 / 本質主義 / 女/母 / ナラトロジー
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research proposed "feminine philosophy" to Japanese philosophy thought study and aimed at more creation of Carelogy which originated in a vulnerability of human existence. I ask about the independent viewpoint opposed against the violence of the world today globalizes and propose the first person of "A woman/Mother (Me)".
As an outcome announcement of 2 work one single work, 3 copies of writing and editing and 8 theses is being done in the former study duration. It's expected to issue another book of "between <Gender and Feminine philosophy> and <Feminine philosophy and Carelogy>" as the last report.