A study on the philosophical position of Kant's Opus postumum
Project/Area Number |
23520043
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Philosophy/Ethics
Research Institution | Osaka Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | カント / 『オプス・ポストゥムム』 / スピノザ主義 / シェリング / 『エーネジデムス』 / エーネジデムス / 哲学 |
Research Abstract |
This study clarifies Kant's thoughts in Opus postumum, focusing on its relationship to the philosophers who were referred to in VIIth and Ist fascicles of Opus postumum. This study examines the relationship of Kant to Spinozism, Schelling and Schulze's Aenesidemus, and has made it clear why Kant referred to Spinozism, and whether or not he affirmed the philosophy of Spinoza and Schelling.