| Project/Area Number |
23520079
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Religious studies
| Research Institution | Joetsu University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
KOJIMA Nobuyuki 上越教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 准教授 (00449258)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AZEGAMI Naoki 上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (20315740)
TERADA Yoshiroh 大正大学, 文学部, 准教授 (40459839)
TSUKADA Hotaka 國學院大學, 研究開発推進機構, 助教 (40585395)
SHIMAZONO Susumu 上智大学, 神学部, 特任教授 (20143620)
TSUSHIMA Michihito 関西学院大学, 社会学部, 教授 (60150603)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FUDITA Hiromasa 國學院大學, 人間開発学部, 准教授 (20407175)
SUGA Kohji 國學院大學, 神道文化学部, 准教授 (30532676)
| Research Collaborator |
TAKAHASHI Norihito 東洋大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (50633517)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 国家神道 / ナショナリズム / 宗教 / 近代 / ファシズム / 宗教社会学 / 学際交流 / 国家と宗教 / 近代化 / 学際的研究者交流 / 新宗教 |
| Research Abstract |
Through this research, many results, which were based on the results of discussions across the study area, have been made public on various issues related to religions and nationalism in modern Japan and "State Shinto" theory. Over the period of this study, 9 journal articles, 7 books (1 single author, 4 co-author, 2 sharing writing) as well as the final report of this research have been published by research organization members. The planned final report of this research is composed of eight articles by the members and covers the results of the entire study period. Owing to the wide range of outcomes, please consult the final report, published papers, books, etc. for detailed results of this research.