Die Entwicklung der Affekttheorie
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520100
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field History of thought
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Yasuko  名古屋大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (70262483)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OHIRA Hideki  名古屋大学, 環境学研究科, 教授 (90221837)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords情動理論 / 死の欲動論 / 無意識 / ドイツ文学 / 情動論の系譜 / 記憶の「潜伏」理論 / ドイツ語文学 / 精神分析 / Affekt-theorie / 初期フロイト / 戦後スイス文学 / 19世紀言語思想
Research Abstract
Concerning the theory of Freud <death drive>, this study put it into the genealogy of Affekt-theory before and after Freud, mainly in German-speaking and reference the French-speaking psychoanalytic school. I followed the deployment of emotion-theory. By Freud the thought of Affekt has been crystallized at the highest level of abstraction. From the embryological point of "the occurrence of unconscious", I considered the development of Affekt- theory further. On the other hand, based on the thought that captured the era in which it was born literary works as "document" of the human emotions very realistic according to the human sense of each era and world that are portrayed in there, I published a book "dream husbands of 'killing wife'" (2013).