| Project/Area Number |
23520113
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
History of thought
| Research Institution | Kurume University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIMA Yoshitaka 早稲田大学, 社会科学総合学術院, 教授 (60187424)
OOSHIMA Akihide 熊本県立大学, 文学部, 准教授 (50508786)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 亀井南冥 / 筑前亀井家 / 日田廣瀬家 / 肥前・肥後 / 中津村上家 / 藤陵家 / 18~19世紀 / 北部九州の儒学 / 竹田春庵 / 北部九州の医学 / 久留米大学 / (台湾) / 18~19世紀 / 真木和泉守 / 福岡藩医 / 国際情報交換(台湾) / 北部九州地方 / 江戸時代 / 儒学 / 福岡藩 / 中津藩 / 熊本藩 / 儒学思想 / 肥前 / 肥後 / 豊前 / 豊後 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, focusing on the mid-Edo period in the northern part Confucian scholar-medical scientists-Kamei Nanmeiwas active in the Kyushu region (1743-1814), it was attempted to basic work on the whole picture elucidation of "Chikuzen Kamei family". 2011 - 2012 fiscal year, was carried out mainly Kamei family are holdings in Kyushu canal and historical survey of its surroundings.2013 - 2014 fiscal year, the survey reduction to the results based on society was carried out (oral presentations, symposia, paper, etc.), and got a certain degree of success, leaving a challenge to research on other regions outside of Kyushu.