| Project/Area Number |
23520173
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Study of the arts/History of the arts/Arts in general
| Research Institution | Fukuoka University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUHISA koji 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00380379)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KATO Takayuki 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70572056)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FUJITA Shiro 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (10181356)
SAKAI Koji 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80346733)
| Research Collaborator |
ORYU Kazunori , 文化財保存修復家
AOKI Tomoko 福岡教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 学生
SAKAMOTO Hidetoshi 佐賀大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 学生
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 福永晴帆 / 日本画 / 保存修復 / 宗像大社 / 文化財 / 近代日本美術史 / 模写 / 美術教育 / 洋風表現 / 文化財保存 / 国際情報交換 / 英国 / 国際情報交流 |
| Research Abstract |
I have analyzed the artistry of Fukunaga Seihan about himself and his work of art in technical and material aspects through empirical research of ectype with a focus on the reseaches of Fusuma-e or Koshi-shoji-e extant in Munakata-Taisha shrine. Also,we have turned up his 75art works on colored paper and autograph note and other material by having an interview with Seihan's daughter and grand son to show history of his works and a part of his personality. We are planning to release production of this study widely by exhibition "Fukunaga Seihan Japanese Painting" (on 2014.6.3-6.29).