Project/Area Number |
23520180
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Study of the arts/History of the arts/Arts in general
Research Institution | Otsuma Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
BAI Qianshen 米国ボストン大学, 教授
ZHANG Huiyi 香港中文大学, 講師
KANNO Chiaki 筑波大学, 准教授
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 呉昌碩 / 文人 / 日中交流 / 国際研究者交流 / 中国 / 米国 |
Research Abstract |
I inspected by poetry, calligraphy, picture and seal called "the Chinese last literary figure" Wu Changshuo and interchange with then Japan masses was able to clarify one important section of the Japan-China art cultural exchange at modern times. Most of the Japanese masses who demanded the interchange with "the Chinese last literary figure" enjoy a Chinese literary, pictorial and calligraphic activities hobby, and it watch that it was with antithesis of the sudden westernization in those days, and it may be said that this is big result.