Project/Area Number |
23520190
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Study of the arts/History of the arts/Arts in general
Research Institution | Musashino Academia Musicae |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
UEDA Sunao 武蔵野音楽大学, 音楽学部, 講師 (30134779)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 公立文化施設 / 芸術団体 / 提携 / 劇場・音楽堂 / 演奏団体 / 演劇実演団体 / 舞踊実演団体 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We researched about the appearance of the partnership between public facilities for performing arts and arts companies by questionnaire and interview. As a result of the research, we've analyzed what is the difference of articipation for the partnership that both side has each other. And we've got a data that some amateur companies have partnership with public theaters and halls. The partnership with amateur companies, not professionalcompanies, is an application of local cultural resources, and is one of the measures to promote the tie-up between public facilities and arts companies. Hereafter we will investigate what the partnership between public facilities and companies should be.