Comprehensive study on mutual negotiations and restructuring of contemporary literature and subculture since 1968
Project/Area Number |
23520205
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
CHIDA Hiroyuki 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40251566)
NISHITAYA Hiroshi 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70378230)
YOKOHAMA Yuji 甲南女子大学, 文学部, 講師 (40582705)
TAKEMOTO Hiroaki 鹿児島県立短期大学, 文学科 (20552144)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | メディアミックス / サブカルチャー / 日本近代文学 / 村上春樹 / ミステリ / 国際情報交換 / 台湾 / サブカルチャー研究 / テクノロジー / ゲーム理論 / メディア研究 |
Research Abstract |
We arranged the problems of today's literary studies going back until 1968. And we clarified the complicated negotiations between modern Japanese literature and subculture, or the print media and the visual media. Particularly, we followed the change of reception and the evaluation of Haruki Murakami. We were not arrested by the past methodology and literature theory to build such a cross-sectional new modern Japanese history of literature. Therefore we aimed at a new analysis concept and the rebuilding of the literary theory corresponding to the digital society.