General research of periodicals about modern Japanese literature
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520209
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
ANDO HIROSHI  東京大学, 人文社会系研究科, 教授 (30193113)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ANDO Hiroshi  東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科, 教授 (30193113)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords日本文学 / 近代文学 / 雑誌 / データベース / メディア / 定期刊行物 / 日本近代文学館 / 文芸雑誌 / 新聞 / 雑誌データベース / 国文学 / 疎開
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This project primarily aims to build the synthetic database of the modern Japanese publications mainly related with literature. The contents consist of the following three points  ① Management of the existing DB containing 6,000 or more titles collected individually   ② Maintenance of the existing DB of "UNGEI NENKAN", "SHUPPAN NENKAN", "ZASSI NENKAN" centering on 1945 or before, ③ Database creation of all the publications of "KINDAIBUNGAKU DAIJITEN) "Vol5,1977.
Among these, about ③ the DB was able to be completed for all the magazine of 2817 titles.