A study of picuture book for children in the Edo period
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23520210
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
KUROISHI Yoko  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40247268)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MIYOSHI Syuichiro  福井大学, 教育地域科学部, 教授 (40157699)
KATO Yasuko  梅花女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (60299005)
YASHITA Noriko  国文学研究資料館, 教授 (40311162)
UDO Yutaka  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20213465)
YAMASHITA Takumi  東京成徳大学, 人文学部, 教授 (80230423)
UCHIGASAKI Yuriko  岡崎女子大学, 子ども教育学部, 教授 (00279960)
YUASA Yoshiko  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00282781)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords黒本 / 青本 / 赤本 / 黄表紙 / 合巻 / 豆本 / 草双紙 / 伝承 / 絵 / 子ども絵本 / 初期草双紙
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In four years until the 2014 fiscal year than in 2011 fiscal year to subject the Edo period of children's picture book (Akahon,Kurohon,Aohon) and Kibyoshi, Gokan,miniature book,to create the 30 pieces of research papers,"It was posted to NO.36 from No.33 of the reprint and research"of Kusazoshi.Among them,for the27 This treats the work has not been Reprint far it was possible publishi all republication.Any of the work that the study also,picture and words have been mixed,it was analyzed in detail about the relationship of the painting and the words.As a result,it was possible to reveal the key feature of the works of the Edo period.