Project/Area Number |
23520212
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ITO Kazuo 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30176325)
IWASHITA Takehiro 中央大学, 文学部, 教授 (00044735)
ENDO Hiroshi 成蹊大学, 文学部, 名誉教授 (20086284)
ONO Hiroshi 駒澤大学, 文学部, 名誉教授 (90082916)
NAITO Akira 早稲田大学, 社会科学総合学術院, 教授 (30180219)
YAMAZAKI Yoshiyuki 京都府立大学, 文学部, 教授 (70220324)
Research Collaborator |
SUZUKI Miya 東洋大学, 非常勤講師
YAGI Kyoko 日本女子大学, 非常勤講師
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 萬葉集古写本古版本 / 西本願寺本萬葉集 / 萬葉集校本の形式内容 / 萬葉集新点本の青書・赭書 / 京都大学本萬葉集 / 元暦校本萬葉集 / 撰集歌学書の萬葉歌調査 / 萬葉集注釈書調査 / 萬葉集古写本 / 萬葉集校本 / 萬葉集の古点・次点・新点 / 青筆の変化・赭筆の識別 / 断簡と手鑑 / 歌論書 / 注釈書 / 青の変化・赭筆の識別 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The newrevised synthetic text of “MANYOUSHU”-“Nishihonganji-bon MANYOUSHU”. Continued to confirm and correct the misses and try to differ among codices of “okoto-ten” “kaeri-ten” and “go-fu” marks which were not taken yet by “Kohon-MANYOUSHU” etc , finished the research of “Kyotodaigaku , Manshuin-bon MANYOUSHU” which has blue letters entry of “Sengaku-bon” and red and red-black letters among other codices. Research “Genryaku-kohon” which is very old and largest among the “Jiten-bon” and has many red and red-black letters, opened from vol.1 and 2 by support of Tokyo National Museum. And research of “Koyoryakuruijusho” was reclassificated “MANYOUSHU” poems was forwarded, and wish to research “Ruijukoshu” which was written in late Heian ages also. Anthologies-“Kokinwaka-rokujou” etc, "Godaikanyo"and studies on “MANYOUSHU”-Fujiwara Syunzei, Teika, and Keichu etc, must be continued.