Project/Area Number |
23520214
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
NISHIKI Hitoshi 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, フェロー (00125733)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
志立 正知 秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (70248722)
渡邉 麻里子 弘前大学, 人文学部, 教授 (30431430)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SIDACHI Masatomo 秋田大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70248722)
HIRABAYASHI Kaori 岩手医科大学, 共通教育センター, 教授 (50300132)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 和歌 / 歌枕・名所 / 地誌 / 藩主の文学活動 / 領内巡覧記 / 領内名所和歌集 / 名所・歌枕 / 藩主・藩士 / 領内名所漢詩集 / 和歌思想 / 儒者 / 藩主 / 歌枕 / 俳諧 / 地誌の作成 |
Research Abstract |
The 31-syllable Japanese poem has been studied as literature of a noble, a priest, the samurai who lived in the center until now. In addition, the geographical book has been considered to be geography and a folkloric document. In this study, I analyzed the article about a 31-syllable Japanese poem listed in a geographical book in large quantities. And I clarified the thought for the 31-syllable Japanese poem of a feudal lord and the clansman of the Tohoku district.